Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia deanei subsp. paucijuga
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia deanei subsp. paucijuga
Common Name:Green Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia deanei subsp. paucijuga growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia deanei subsp. paucijuga at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.5158 seconds