Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Macrozamia communis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Zamiaceae
Scientific Name:Macrozamia communis
Common Name:Burrawang
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Macrozamia communis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 59 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Macrozamia communis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed4
Australian Forest Walk14
Back of House Bed1
Cycad Collection7
E-Gate Lodge1
Embankment Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
F Gate Bed2
Gardens House Entrance Bed3
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed16
Link Path Bed4
Non Public Area5
Rockery Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Araucaria Bed Cycad Collection Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed E-Gate Lodge Embankment Group Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Cycad Collection Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Araucaria Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Back of House Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Rockery Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1740 seconds