Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia dealbata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia dealbata
Common Name:Silver Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia dealbata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia dealbata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed2
Long Island3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Backwater Bed Long Island Backwater Bed Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1619 seconds