Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Livistona australis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Livistona australis
Common Name:Cabbage Fan Palm
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Livistona australis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 215 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Livistona australis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed3
Agathis Bed1
Australian Bed2
Australian Forest Walk6
Back of House Bed4
Backwater Bed3
Bamboo Bed1
Bell Shed Bed1
California Garden1
Camellia Collection1
Central Lawn1
Dallachy Island4
Director's Tunnel2
Drinking Fountain Bed1
Eastern Lawn6
Eel Bridge Bed1
Embankment Group5
Fern Gully88
Ficus Bed3
Fountain Island3
Gleditsia Bed1
Guilfoyle Lawn3
Guilfoyle Line Bed6
Herbarium Bed4
Hopetoun Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Liriodendron Bed1
Long Island3
Malus Bed1
Non Public Area2
Non Public Area4
Nuxia Bed1
Palm Group2
Palm Lawn1
Pinus radiata Bed1
Princes Lawn2
Princes Lawn Bed1
Queensland Bed2
Rhododendron Bed1
Ridoutt Island2
Rockery Bed1
Separation Tree Bed1
Tennyson Lawn2
Touchwood Bed1
Tropical Bed3
Upper Fern Gully Bed23
Vireya Bed2
Western Border Bed1
Western Lawn2
Winter Garden Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Drinking Fountain Bed Ridoutt Island Dallachy Island Dallachy Island Eel Bridge Bed Ridoutt Island Guilfoyle Line Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Camellia Collection Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Guilfoyle Line Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Malus Bed Dallachy Island Dallachy Island Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Rockery Bed Western Lawn Tropical Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Long Island Australian Forest Walk Long Island Herbarium Bed Back of House Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Back of House Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Western Lawn Touchwood Bed Guilfoyle Lawn Guilfoyle Lawn Eastern Lawn Guilfoyle Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Central Lawn Princes Lawn Princes Lawn Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn Pinus radiata Bed Agathis Bed Nuxia Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Separation Tree Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Australian Forest Walk Fountain Island Fountain Island Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Princes Lawn Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Bamboo Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Palm Group Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rhododendron Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed African Tunnel Bed Gleditsia Bed Herbarium Bed Back of House Bed Director's Tunnel African Tunnel Bed Western Border Bed Bell Shed Bed African Tunnel Bed Long Island Liriodendron Bed Eastern Lawn Palm Lawn Tennyson Lawn Tennyson Lawn Director's Tunnel Back of House Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Palm Group Upper Fern Gully Bed California Garden Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fountain Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1927 seconds