Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe commixta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe commixta
Common Name:Creeping Aloe
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Aloe commixta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe commixta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Aloe Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1718 seconds