Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Leptospermum scoparium
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Leptospermum scoparium
Common Name:Broom Teatree
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Leptospermum scoparium growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Leptospermum scoparium at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Ellis Stones Rockery2
New Zealand Coastal Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
New Zealand Monocot Bed1
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park New Zealand Coastal Bed Ellis Stones Rockery Ellis Stones Rockery New Zealand Monocot Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1692 seconds