Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe barberae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe barberae
Common Name:Tree Aloe
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Swaziland Mozambique
 
 

Where to see Aloe barberae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 36 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe barberae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Alnus Bed1
Arid Garden5
Back of House Bed1
Cacti & Succulent Group3
California Garden2
Cassine Bed3
Eastern Lodge Bed3
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed7
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lavender Mound1
Liriodendron Bed2
Melaleuca Bed1
Plaza Planter 11
Plaza Planter 31
Plaza Planter 41
Rosemary Mound1
Water Conservation Garden1
Western Border Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Back of House Bed Melaleuca Bed Arid Garden Liriodendron Bed Arid Garden Agathis Bed Alnus Bed Western Border Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Liriodendron Bed California Garden Eastern Lodge Bed California Garden Eastern Lodge Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Rosemary Mound Lavender Mound Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Water Conservation Garden Plaza Planter 1 Plaza Planter 4 Plaza Planter 3
 
Page rendered in 0.1019 seconds