Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe aristata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe aristata
Common Name:Torch Plant
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Aloe aristata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe aristata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1260 seconds