Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe arborescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe arborescens
Common Name:Krantz Aloe
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Swaziland Botswana Zimbabwe Mozambique Malawi
 
 

Where to see Aloe arborescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 52 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe arborescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed3
Aloe Bed1
Arid Garden5
Cacti & Succulent Group21
Cottage Rockery1
Cycad Collection1
Gardens House Entrance Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)2
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
Non Public Area1
Pinus radiata Bed1
Species Rose Collection3
Touchwood Bed3
William Tell Bed8
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
William Tell Bed William Tell Bed William Tell Bed William Tell Bed William Tell Bed Touchwood Bed Pinus radiata Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cottage Rockery William Tell Bed William Tell Bed William Tell Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Aloe Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Cycad Collection Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Agathis Bed Agathis Bed Agathis Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2082 seconds