Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Lepidozamia peroffskyana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Zamiaceae
Scientific Name:Lepidozamia peroffskyana
Common Name:Burrawang
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Lepidozamia peroffskyana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 34 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Lepidozamia peroffskyana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed2
Australian Forest Walk7
B-Gate Rockery1
Cycad Collection11
Dahlia Bed1
Doryanthes Bed1
F Gate Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kiosk Rockery1
Link Path Bed1
Non Public Area1
Palm Group3
Princes Lawn1
Queensland Bed2
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Kiosk Rockery Dahlia Bed Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection F Gate Bed Palm Group Palm Group Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Doryanthes Bed B-Gate Rockery Palm Group Cycad Collection Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Species Rose Collection Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Princes Lawn Link Path Bed Cycad Collection Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0895 seconds