Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe africana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe africana
Common Name:Spiny Aloe
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Aloe africana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe africana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.0901 seconds