Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Laurus nobilis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lauraceae
Scientific Name:Laurus nobilis
Common Name:Bay Tree
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Western Asia Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Laurus nobilis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 22 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Laurus nobilis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed1
Eastern Lodge Bed1
Evolutionary Bed1
Gleditsia Bed1
Government House Bed3
Herb Garden10
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Northern Border Bed1
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed1
Plant Craft Cottage1
Rockery Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Government House Bed Herb Garden Gleditsia Bed Plant Craft Cottage Eastern Lodge Bed Backwater Bed Northern Border Bed Rockery Bed Government House Bed Evolutionary Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Government House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1336 seconds