Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alocasia macrorrhizos
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araceae
Scientific Name:Alocasia macrorrhizos
Common Name:Cunjevoi
Origin / Distribution:Queensland New Guinea Southwestern Pacific Southeast Asia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Alocasia macrorrhizos growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 49 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alocasia macrorrhizos at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk16
Drinking Fountain Bed3
Fern Gully4
Herb Garden4
Liriodendron Bed3
Melaleuca Bed1
Non Public Area4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed6
Podocarpus Bed1
Rhododendron Bed1
Rockery Bed1
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Vireya Bed3
Willow Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Rhododendron Bed Fern Gully Rockery Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Podocarpus Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Melaleuca Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Willow Bed Drinking Fountain Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1819 seconds