Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kniphofia uvaria
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Kniphofia uvaria
Common Name:Red Hot Poker
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Kniphofia uvaria growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kniphofia uvaria at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Bell Shed Bed1
Palm Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Perennial Border3
Picnic Point Bed2
Plant Craft Cottage1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage Palm Group Picnic Point Bed Bell Shed Bed Picnic Point Bed Agathis Bed Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border
 
Page rendered in 0.1271 seconds