Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kennedia prostrata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fabaceae
Scientific Name:Kennedia prostrata
Common Name:Running Postman
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Queensland New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Kennedia prostrata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 20 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kennedia prostrata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed7
Australian Forest Walk1
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
Indigenous Grassland2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island5
Non Public Area1
R & T - Grampians2
Rock Wall Group1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Australian Forest Walk Long Island Long Island Rock Wall Group Eucalyptus maculata Bed Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland R & T - Grampians R & T - Grampians
 
Page rendered in 0.1751 seconds