Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kalanchoe tomentosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Kalanchoe tomentosa
Common Name:Pussy Ears
Origin / Distribution:Madagascar
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Kalanchoe tomentosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kalanchoe tomentosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
Grey Garden(North)4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(North) Arid Garden Arid Garden Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1754 seconds