Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kalanchoe beharensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Kalanchoe beharensis
Common Name:Feltbush
Origin / Distribution:Madagascar
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Kalanchoe beharensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kalanchoe beharensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1381 seconds