Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Jubaea chilensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Jubaea chilensis
Common Name:Chilean Wine Palm
Origin / Distribution:Chile
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Jubaea chilensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Jubaea chilensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lawn1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
Hopetoun Lawn3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Palm Group1
Western Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Western Lawn Eastern Lawn Palm Group Lake View Shelter Bed Hopetoun Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Hopetoun Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1590 seconds