Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia craspedocarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia craspedocarpa
Common Name:Hop Mulga
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia craspedocarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia craspedocarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1589 seconds