Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Iris tectorum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Iridaceae
Scientific Name:Iris tectorum
Common Name:Wall Iris
Origin / Distribution:China Korea Japan
 
 

Where to see Iris tectorum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Iris tectorum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Oak Bed4
Sinojackia Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Southern China Collection1
Vitex Rockery Group1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vitex Rockery Group Grey Oak Bed Grey Oak Bed Grey Oak Bed Grey Oak Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Southern China Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1297 seconds