Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allium sativum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Allium sativum
Common Name:Garlic
Origin / Distribution:Unknown
 
 

Where to see Allium sativum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Allium sativum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1381 seconds