Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alectryon subcinereus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sapindaceae
Scientific Name:Alectryon subcinereus
Common Name:Smooth Ramboutan
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Alectryon subcinereus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alectryon subcinereus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk4
F Gate Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Fern Gully1
Hopetoun Lawn1
Western Border Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Western Border Bed Fern Gully Hopetoun Lawn Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed F Gate Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1690 seconds