Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alberta magna
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rubiaceae
Scientific Name:Alberta magna
Common Name:Mountain Alberta
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Alberta magna growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alberta magna at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed1
Brachychiton Bed1
Gathering Bed1
Grey Oak Bed1
Liriodendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area4
Rockery Bed2
Touchwood Bed1
Triangle Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rockery Bed Triangle Bed Brachychiton Bed Liriodendron Bed Gathering Bed Rockery Bed Touchwood Bed Grey Oak Bed African Tunnel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1326 seconds