Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Xerochrysum bracteatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Xerochrysum bracteatum
Common Name:Golden Everlasting
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA WA NT Tas New Guinea
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Xerochrysum bracteatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 24 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Xerochrysum bracteatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection2
Grassy Mound Central2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grassy Mound West20
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West
 
Page rendered in 0.1517 seconds