Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Hebe speciosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Scrophulariaceae
Scientific Name:Hebe speciosa
Common Name:Showy Speedwell
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Hebe speciosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Hebe speciosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
New Zealand Coastal Bed3
New Zealand Monocot Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Pomaderris Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
New Zealand Coastal Bed New Zealand Coastal Bed New Zealand Coastal Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1683 seconds