Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agonis marginata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Agonis marginata
Common Name:Arnica
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Agonis marginata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Agonis marginata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1238 seconds