Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agonis hypericifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Agonis hypericifolia
Common Name:Peppermints
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Agonis hypericifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agonis hypericifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1397 seconds