Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agonis flexuosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Agonis flexuosa
Common Name:Willow Myrtle
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Agonis flexuosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agonis flexuosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kiosk Rockery1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Princes Lawn Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Princes Lawn Bed Kiosk Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1266 seconds