Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aglaonema crispum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araceae
Scientific Name:Aglaonema crispum
Common Name:Painted Drop-tongue
Origin / Distribution:Philippines
 
 

Where to see Aglaonema crispum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aglaonema crispum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - East End4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - East End Tropical House - East End Tropical House - East End Tropical House - East End
 
Page rendered in 0.1202 seconds