Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aglaonema costatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araceae
Scientific Name:Aglaonema costatum
Common Name:Spotted Evergreen
Origin / Distribution:Malaya
 
 

Where to see Aglaonema costatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aglaonema costatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - East End1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - West End1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - East End Tropical House - West End
 
Page rendered in 0.1196 seconds