Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Haemanthus coccineus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Haemanthus coccineus
Common Name:Blood Lily
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Namibia
 
 

Where to see Haemanthus coccineus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Haemanthus coccineus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Cassine Bed7
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed1
Encephalartos Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Encephalartos Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Drinking Fountain Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1239 seconds