Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agave salmiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Agave salmiana
Common Name:Pulque Agave
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Agave salmiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agave salmiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Cacti & Succulent Group2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1639 seconds