Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Grevillea lavandulacea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Grevillea lavandulacea
Common Name:Lavender Grevillea
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Grevillea lavandulacea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Grevillea lavandulacea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed4
Eastern Lodge2
Eucalyptus maculata Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge
 
Page rendered in 0.1225 seconds