Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agave parryi
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Agave parryi
Common Name:Mescal
Origin / Distribution:Arizona New Mexico Mexico
 
 

Where to see Agave parryi growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 28 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agave parryi  at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Cacti & Succulent Group5
California Garden15
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
Visitor's Centre Bed5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1673 seconds