Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Garrya elliptica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Garryaceae
Scientific Name:Garrya elliptica
Common Name:Silk Tassel
Origin / Distribution:California Oregon
 
 

Where to see Garrya elliptica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Garrya elliptica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden9
Eastern Lodge Bed1
Embankment Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Ficus Bed1
Non Public Area1
Tecoma Shelter Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Ficus Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Embankment Group California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Tecoma Shelter Bed California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1685 seconds