Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agave americana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Agave americana
Common Name:Century Plant
Origin / Distribution:Texas Mexico
 
 

Where to see Agave americana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 17 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agave americana  at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
Cacti & Succulent Group6
Drinking Fountain Bed1
Liriodendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area3
Rockery Bed2
Species Rose Collection1
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection Touchwood Bed Liriodendron Bed Arid Garden Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Drinking Fountain Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1722 seconds