Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agapetes serpens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Ericaceae
Scientific Name:Agapetes serpens
Common Name:Epiphyte Heath
Origin / Distribution:China Bhutan Nepal India
 
 

Where to see Agapetes serpens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agapetes serpens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed1
Government House Bed3
Northern Border Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Touchwood Bed5
Viburnum Collection1
Vireya Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Bamboo Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Vireya Bed Viburnum Collection Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1297 seconds