Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Floydia praealta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Floydia praealta
Common Name:Ball Nut
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Floydia praealta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Floydia praealta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1402 seconds