Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agapanthus (Argenteus Vittatus)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Agapanthus (Argenteus Vittatus)
Common Name:Small African Star-lily
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Agapanthus (Argenteus Vittatus) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Agapanthus (Argenteus Vittatus) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Triangle Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Triangle Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2406 seconds