Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Euphorbia milii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Euphorbia milii
Common Name:Crown of Thorns
Origin / Distribution:Madagascar
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Euphorbia milii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 18 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Euphorbia milii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden5
Cacti & Succulent Group9
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1724 seconds