Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Ageratina adenophora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Ageratina adenophora
Common Name:Glandular Eupatorium
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Ageratina adenophora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Ageratina adenophora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1213 seconds