Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus rudis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus rudis
Common Name:Moitch
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus rudis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus rudis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Eucalypt Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Eucalypt Lawn Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 1.1443 seconds