Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus pulverulenta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus pulverulenta
Common Name:Silver leaved Mountain Gum
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus pulverulenta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 30 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus pulverulenta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Dahlia Bed3
Doryanthes Bed18
Grey Garden(North)3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Perennial Border2
Water Conservation Garden4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Doryanthes Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Dahlia Bed Dahlia Bed Dahlia Bed Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Perennial Border Perennial Border
 
Page rendered in 0.1612 seconds