Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus pulchella
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus pulchella
Common Name:White Peppermint
Origin / Distribution:Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus pulchella growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus pulchella at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lawn1
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park Eastern Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1256 seconds