Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus pauciflora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus pauciflora
Common Name:Snow Gum
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus pauciflora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 28 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus pauciflora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Gorge Bed28
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed Gorge Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0897 seconds