Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus melliodora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus melliodora
Common Name:Yellow Box
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus melliodora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus melliodora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eucalypt Lawn1
Indigenous Grassland1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island2
R & T - Grasslands & Forbs1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Grasslands & Forbs Indigenous Grassland Eucalypt Lawn Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1481 seconds