Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus deglupta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus deglupta
Common Name:Rainbow Gum
Origin / Distribution:Papua New Guinea Indonesia Philippines
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus deglupta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus deglupta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Central Lake Inlet Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Central Lake Inlet Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1593 seconds