Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus camaldulensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Common Name:River Red Gum
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Northern Territory Western Australia South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus camaldulensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 41 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus camaldulensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Baker Island4
Cockatoo Bed1
Cottage Rockery2
Drinking Fountain Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island23
Lower Yarra River Habitat2
Separation Tree Bed5
Tennyson Indigenous Grassland1
Tennyson Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Tennyson Lawn Separation Tree Bed Cockatoo Bed Australian Bed Separation Tree Bed Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Long Island Long Island Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Baker Island Baker Island Baker Island Baker Island Cottage Rockery Lower Yarra River Habitat Drinking Fountain Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Cottage Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1703 seconds