Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Corymbia calophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Corymbia calophylla
Common Name:Marri
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Corymbia calophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Corymbia calophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Great Melbourne Telescope Bed6
Huntingfield Lawn4
Northern Border Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Observatory Cafe Bed1
Observatory Lodge1
Southern Cross Lawn3
Staff Car Park2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Southern Cross Lawn Observatory Cafe Bed Southern Cross Lawn Southern Cross Lawn Observatory Lodge Huntingfield Lawn Huntingfield Lawn Australian Forest Walk Huntingfield Lawn Huntingfield Lawn Cacti & Succulent Group Staff Car Park Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Staff Car Park Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Great Melbourne Telescope Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1323 seconds