Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aeonium haworthii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Aeonium haworthii
Common Name:Pinwheel
Origin / Distribution:Canary Islands
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Aeonium haworthii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aeonium haworthii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed2
Arid Garden9
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1327 seconds